close
close

Lok Sabha election 2024 Phase 6: View complete list of 58 constituencies, schedule, main candidates here

After the first five phases of voting for the ongoing Lok Sabha elections are over, the sixth phase of general elections will take place on May 25. In this phase, a total of 58 Lok Sabha constituencies spread across six states and two Union Territories will go to polls. All seven seats in Delhi and all ten seats in Haryana will go to polls in this phase.

A total of 889 candidates will contest in this phase from six states and two Union Territories. In this phase, elections will also be held in Anantnag-Rajouri Lok Sabha constituency in Jammu and Kashmir. Last month, the Election Commission of India (ECI) revised the election date in the Anantnag-Rajouri Lok Sabha seat from May 7 to May 25 due to logistical, communication and natural barriers related to connectivity.

Lok Sabha elections 2024 phase 6 constituencies

State/UT Constituencies
Bihar

Valmiki Nagar, Paschim Champaran, Purvi Champaran, Sheohar, Vaishali, Gopalganj (SC), Siwan, Maharajganj

Delhi

Chandni Chowk, North East Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North West Delhi, South Delhi

Haryana

Ambala, Kurukshetra, Sirsa, Hisar, Karnal, Sonipat, Rohtak, Bhiwani-Mahendragarh, Gurgaon, Faridabad

Jammu and Kashmir Anantnag-Rajouri
Odisha

Bhubaneswar, Puri, Dhenkanal, Keonjhar (SC), Cuttack, Sambalpur

Uttar Pradesh

Sultanpur, Pratapgarh, Phulpur, Allahabad, Ambedkar Nagar, Shrawasti, Domriyaganj, Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Lalganj, Azamgarh, Jaunpur, Machhlishahr, Bhadohi

West Bengal

Tamluk, Kanthi, Ghatal, Jhargram, Medinipur, Purulia, Bankura, Bishnupur

Jharkhand

Giridih, Dhanbad, Ranchi, Jamshedpur

Lok Sabha elections 2024 phase 6 main candidates to watch

Delhi

  1. New Delhi: Bansuri Swaraj (BJP) and Somnath Bharti (AAP)
  2. Northeast Delhi: Manoj Tiwari (BJP) and Kanhaiya Kumar (Congress)
  3. Northwest Delhi: Udit Raj (Congress) and Yogendra Chandolia (BJP)
  4. Chandni Chowk: Praveen Khandelwal (BJP) and Jai Prakash Agarwal (Congress)

Bihar

  1. Valmiki Nagar: Sunil Kumar Kushwaha (JD(U)) and Deepak Yadav (RJD)
  2. Paschim Champaran: Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP) and Madan Mohan Tiwari (Congress)
  3. Purvi Champaran: Radha Mohan Singh (BJP) and Rajesh Kushwaha (VIP)
  4. Gopalganj: Alok Kumar Suman (JD(U)) and Premnath Chanchal (VIP)

Uttar Pradesh

  1. Sultanpur: Maneka Gandhi (BJP) and Rambhual Nishad (SP)
  2. Azamgarh: Dinesh Lal Yadav ‘Nirahua’ (BJP) and Dharmendra Yadav (SP)
  3. Allahabad: Ujjwal Revati Raman Singh (Congress) and Neeraj Tripathi (BJP)
  4. Jaunpur: Kripashankar Singh (BJP) and Babu Singh Kushwaha (SP)

Jammu and Kashmir

Anantnag-Rajouri: Mehbooba Mufti (JKPDP) and Mian Altaf Ahmed Larvi

West Bengal

  1. Tamluk: Abhijit Gangopadhyay (BJP) and Debangshu Bhattacharya (TMC)
  2. Jhargram: Kalipada Soren (TMC) and Pranat Tudu (BJP)
  3. Medinipur: Agnimitra Paul (BJP) and June Malia (TMC)

Haryana

  1. Karnal: Manohar Lal Khattar (BJP) and Satpal Brahmachari (Congress)
  2. Kurukshetra: Naveen Jindal (BJP) and Sushil Gupta (AAP)
  3. Gurgaon: Rao Inderjit Singh (BJP) and Raj Babbar (Congress)
  4. Rohtak: Deependra Singh Hooda (Congress) and Arvind Kumar Sharma (BJP)
  5. Ambala: Varun Chaudhary (Congress) and Banto Kataria (BJP)

Odisha

  1. Bhubaneswar: Aparajita Sarangi (BJP) and Manmath Routray (BJD)
  2. Puri: Sambit Patra (BJP) and Arup Patnaik (BJD)
  3. Sambalpur: Dharmendra Pradhan (BJP) and Pranab Prakash Das (BJD)

Jharkhand

  1. Ranchi: Sanjay Seth (BJP) and Yashaswini Sahay (Congress)
  2. Jamshedpur: Samir Mohanty (JMM) and Bidyut Baran Mahato (BJP)
  3. Giridih: Chandra Prakash Choudhary (AJSU) and Mathura Prasad Mahto (JMM)