close
close

NJ girls lacrosse brackets released for 2024 state tournaments

Here are the brackets for the NJSIAA girls lacrosse tournaments.

Postseason games could start as early as Wednesday, May 22. The full schedule can be found at the bottom of this page.

North Group 1

(16) Waldwick at (1) Mountain Lakes

(9) Pequannock at (8) Jefferson

(12) Rutherford at (5) Caldwell

(13) Lakeland at (4) Westwood

(14) Cedar Grove at (3) Mahwah

(11) Kittatinny in (6) Verona

(10) Ramsey at (7) Kinnelon

(15) Pompton Lakes at (2) Glen Rock

South group 1

(16) Midtown at (1) Glen Ridge

(9) West Deptford at (8) Delaware Valley

(12) Haddon Township in (5) Woodstown

(13) Haddon Heights at (4) Shore

(14) Sterling in (3) Madison

(11) Lower Cape May at (6) Cinnaminson

(10) New Providence at (7) Bernards

(15) Dayton in (2) Rumson-Fair Haven

North group 2

(16) South Plainfield at (1) Summit

(9) Vernon at (8) Voorhees

(12) West Milford and (5) West Morris

(13) Governor Livingston in (4) West Essex

(14) River Dell at (3) Sparta

(11) Old Tappan in (6) Pascack Valley

(10) Montville at (7) Cranford

(15) Parsippany Hills in (2) Mendham

South group 2

(1) Haddonfield, goodbye

(9) Holmdel at (8) Somerville

(12) Ocean at (5) Robbinsville

(13) Cedar Creek at (4) Seneca

(14) Lawrence at (3) Manasquan

(11) Hopewell Valley at (6) Barnegat

(10) Point Pleasant Boro to (7) Wall

(15) Oakcrest at (2) Allentown

North group 3

(16) Millburn in (1) Chatham

(9) Scotch Plains-Fanwood at (8) Red Bank

(12) Roxbury in (5) North Hunterdon

(13) Ramapo at (4) Randolph

(14) Park Regional in (11) Princeton

(11) Princeton at (6) Montgomery

(10) Middletown South at (7) Mount Olive

(15) Morris Hills at (2) Morris Knolls

South group 3

(16) Absegami in (1) Moorestown

(9) Toms River East at (8) Hightstown

(12) Lacey at (5) Clearview

(13) Toms River South at (4) Ocean City

(14) Timber Creek at (3) Cherry Hill West

(11) Jackson Memorial on (6) mainland

(10) Hamilton East/Steinert at (7) North Burlington

(15) Pennsauken at (2) Shawnee

North group 4

(16) Passaic Tech in (1) Morristown

(9) Livingston in (8) Columbia

(12) Phillipsburg at (5) Montclair

(13) West Orange at (4) Westfield

(14) East Brunswick at (3) Hunterdon Central

(11) Ridge at (6) Bridgewater-Raritan

(10) Watchung Hills in (7) Hillsborough

(15) North Brunswick at (2) Ridgewood

South group 4

(16) Marlboro at (1) Kingsway

(9) Central to (8) Washington Township

(12) Rancocas Valley on (5) East

(13) Egg Harbor Township at (4) Lenape

(14) Monroe on (3) South

(11) Toms River North at (6) Williamstown

(10) Manalapan at (7) Old Bridge

(15) Howell at (2) Cherokee

Non-public A

(16) Dwight-Englewood at (1) Oak Knoll

(9) Camden Catholic in (8) Notre Dame

(12) Red Bank Catholic at (5) Immaculate Heart

(13) Immaculata at (4) Paul VI

(14) Union Catholic in (3) Pingry

(11) Holy angels in (6) Trinity Hall

(10) Mount St. Dominic on (7) Mount St. Mary

(15) Donovan Catholic in (2) Kent Place

Non-public B

(1) Holy Spirit, goodbye

(9) Villa Walsh at (8) Our Lady of Mercy

(12) Newark Academy on (5) Princeton Day

(13) Morris Catholic on (4) Saddle River Day

(14) St. Joseph Academy at (3) Bishop Eustace

(11) Holy Cross at (6) DePaul

(10) St. Elizabeth in (7) Morristown Beard

(15) Ranney at (2) Montclair Kimberley

Scheme

PUBLIC

Round 1: No later than Saturday, May 25

Round 2: No later than Thursday, May 30

Round 3: No later than Monday, June 3

Section Finals: Wednesday June 5

State Finals: Saturday, June 8 at Hunterdon Central of Ridge

PRIVATE

Round 1: No later than Saturday, May 25

Round 2: No later than Thursday, May 30

Semi-finals state: No later than Monday, June 3

State Finals: Thursday June 6 at Kean University