close
close

2024 NJ State Boys Volleyball Tournament Brackets, Schedule

The NJSIAA boys volleyball committee hosted the annual tournament on Monday. The brackets are official on Tuesday at noon.

The first round matches are on May 23. The second round is to be played on May 29 and the third round on May 31. The section finals are on June 3. All these competitions are organized by the better seed.

The group 1 and 3 finals are on June 5 in South Brunswick. Groups 2 and 4 will play for the NJSIAA titles on June 6, also in South Brunswick.

Group 1 North

(16) Science Park in (1) Harrison; (15) Bergen Charter at (2) West Caldwell Tech; (14) North Arlington at (3) Passaic Charter; (13) Wood-Ridge at (4) Paterson Charter; (12) Montclair Impeccable at (5) Newark Tech; (11) Lyndhurst in (6) Hoboken; (10) Secaucus at (7) Paterson Arts; (9) Technology at (8) Arts

Group 1 South

(16) BelovED Charter at (1) Cinnaminson; (15) Red Bank Catholic in (2) St. John Vianney; (14) Riverside at (3) Hudson Catholic; (13) Thomas Edison at (4) McNair; (12) Asbury Park at (5) Collingswood; (11) Oratorio at (6) College Achieve Central; (10) Donovan Catholic at (7) Pennsauken Tech; (9) Burlington City at (8) Keyport

Group 2 North

(16) Lincoln in (1) Garfield; (15) Wayne Valley at (2) Bergenfield; (14) Wayne Hills in (3) Ramapo; (13) Snyder at (4) Vernon; (12) Hill on (5) Summit; (11) West MIlford at (6) Nutley; (10) Dwight-Morrow at (7) Jefferson; (9) Lakeland at (8) Payne Tech

Group 2 South

(16) Triton at (1) Pinelands; (15) Hopewell Valley at (2) St. Joseph-Metuchen; (14) Oakcrest at (3) Absegami; (13) Wall at (4) Jackson Liberty; (12) St. Augustine in (5) Barnegat; (11) Manchester at (6) Holmdel; (10) Lacey in (7) Pleasantville; (9) Burlington at (8) Timber Creek

Group 3 North

(16) Bergen Catholic in (1) Scotch Plains-Fanwood; (15) Chatham in (2) Hackensack; (14) Woodbridge at (3) Fair Lawn; (13) Iselin Kennedy on (4) Ridge; (12) Belleville at (5) Millburn; (11) Randolph in (6) Colonia; (10) Linden at (7) Orange; (9) Watchung Hills at (8) Kearny

Group 3 South

(16) Clearview on (1) West Windsor South; (15) Shawnee in (2) North Burlington; (14) Middletown South on (3) Freehold; (13) Toms River South at (4) West Windsor North; (12) Pennsauken on (5) Cherry Hill West; (11) Hammonton in (6) Moorestown; (10) Gloucester Tech at (7) Colts Neck; (9) Christian Brothers in (8) Jackson

Group 4 North

(16) Demarest at (1) Bridgewater-Raritan; (15) West Orange at (2) Livingston; (14) Bayonne at (3) Elizabeth; (13) Passaic at (4) Clifton; (12) East Orange at (5) Montclair; (11) Passaic Tech at (6) Bergen Tech; (10) Union City at (7) Westfield; (9) North Bergen at (8) Bloomfield

Group 4 South

(16) East at (1) Old Bridge; (15) Atlantic Tech at (2) South; (14) Washington Township in (3) Howell; (13) Piscataway at (4) Monroe; (12) Lenape in (5) Rancocas Valley; (11) Edison in (6) Egg Harbor; (10) Hillsborough at (7) Williamstown; (9) South Brunswick at (8) Kingsway